Calle Shugang 1, No. 3, Town de Hongmei, Ciudad de Dongguan, Provincia de Guangdong, China

Fabricante de cámaras de prueba ambiental con 20 años de experienciaMás de 3000 entregas a clientes en todo el mundo           Correo electrónico: shirley@deruitest.com
WhatsApp Consultation:+86 135 2795 8363

Cámara de prueba de abuso de batería

La DERUI battery thermal abuse test chamber provides controlled high-temperature exposure in a nominal 216 L SUS304 workspace. Configure the loaded profile, monitoring and safety package around the actual battery and test method; mechanical and electrical abuse require dedicated equipment.

Enfoque de la prueba Controlled thermal exposure of approved battery specimens
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits 600 × 600 × 600 mm; approximately 216 L
Temperatura Published RT+20°C to 200°C; loaded performance to confirm
Construcción 1.2 mm SUS304 liner; coated-steel exterior
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits Published relief, door-retention and emergency-stop features; project safety scope to verify
Before Quotation Send specimen energy/SOC, method, full profile, monitoring, utilities and FAT needs
Segura y confiable
bien hecha
Garantía de calidad
personalización
MensajeWhatsApp
Número de línea directa 15580327593
  • Detalles del producto
  • Parámetros técnicos
  • Preguntas frecuentes
  • Contáctanos
Battery Thermal-Abuse Testing

216 L Battery Thermal Abuse Test Chamber

Apply a defined high-temperature exposure to battery cells or other approved specimens in a nominal 216 L workspace. The published platform offers programmed heating up to 200°C, a SUS304 interior and pressure-relief and door-retention features. Specify the specimen, heat load, failure consequence and test method before committing to a configuration.

Equipment boundary: this is a controlled thermal-exposure chamber. It does not create a short circuit, overcharge, crush, impact, nail penetration or external fire without separate purpose-designed equipment and interfaces.

Discuss a thermal-abuse configuration

Nominal workspace600 × 600 × 600 mm ≈ 216 L
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limitsRT+20°C to 200°C
Base construction1.2 mm SUS304 liner; coated-steel exterior
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limitsSpecimen energy, test profile, load and hazard assessment

First Check: Is This the Right Test Equipment?

Your test objective Equipment route Por qué importa
Expose an approved specimen to a programmed high-temperature condition This thermal-abuse chamber may fit after loaded-performance and safety review. Heating, workspace, monitoring and protection must match the actual specimen.
Measure life or performance through hot/cold cycling Review a dedicated battery temperature test chamber. Refrigeration, repeated cycles and external cycler interfaces are different requirements.
Apply force, impact or internal short Choose a dedicated crush, impact or forced-short machine. Those tests require a mechanical mechanism, fixture and stop logic, not just an enclosure.
Expose the specimen to an external flame Review the DR-D211 fire tester and its dedicated fire-test room. Gas burner, fuel handling and open-fire safety are separate design decisions.

Published Base Configuration and Open Engineering Questions

The current DERUI page supports the values below. Final loaded performance and protective scope must be written into the project-specific technical agreement.

Artículo Published value Confirm before ordering
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits 600 × 600 × 600 mm; approx. 216 L Usable clearance after fixtures, sensors, cable routing and specimen spacing.
Rango de temperatura RT+20°C to 200°C Ambient reference, loaded setpoints, stabilization and specimen-versus-air temperature.
Temperature performance Fluctuation ±0.1°C and uniformity ±0.5°C at +100°C stated Empty/loaded condition, sensor grid, test method and calibration evidence.
Control Programmed and fixed-value modes; temperature resolution 0.1°C, time resolution 1 s Program steps, alarm logic, data channels and export format.
Construcción 1.2 mm SUS304 inner liner; coated steel exterior; window and lighting Insulation, fixture load, access and replaceable liners if damaging events are expected.
Published protective features Top pressure-relief port, mechanical door retention, over-temperature, overload, short-circuit and emergency-stop protection Design basis, relief direction, interlocks, independent shutdown and tested limits.
Electrical configuration 220 V single-phase or 380 V three-phase, 50/60 Hz stated Selected version, power/current, breaker and destination-market service.
External dimensions Approx. 850 × 760 × 1260 mm Approved drawing, door swing, service space and extraction connection.
Performance boundary: this page specifies a published upper limit of 200°C. Higher-temperature or faster-heating performance must be quoted as a separately verified configuration.

Design the Test Around the Battery, Not Just the Setpoint

Specimen energy and state

Cell chemistry, capacity, state of charge, quantity and stored energy define the credible venting, flame and pressure hazard.

Heat load and fixture

Mass, support layout, airflow obstruction and any powered heat generation determine the loaded temperature response and usable chamber volume.

Observation and evidence

Define air and cell sensors, voltage/current channels if needed, sampling interval, camera position, event timestamps and report format.

For meaningful comparison, the technical agreement should state the specimen arrangement, ambient conditions, sensor positions, stabilization criterion, dwell time and pass/fail rule. Catalogue empty-chamber figures alone do not prove the specimen follows the required profile.

What Is Standard, and What Must Be Quoted Separately?

Scope Current evidence Purchase-document action
Heating, controller and chamber construction Described in the current product specification. Verify the selected model and loaded performance in the approved datasheet.
Pressure relief, door retention and emergency stop Described as protective features. Define rated scenario, interlock logic, inspection and FAT demonstration.
Voltage/current monitoring and feedthroughs Discussed as application-specific interfaces; standard channel count not established. Specify connectors, isolation, channels, sampling rate and export.
Gas/smoke detection, fire suppression and exhaust treatment Not established as universal standard equipment. Select through facility risk assessment; list each ordered component.
Remote operation and alarm integration Possible configuration, not a verified standard package. Specify network/control boundary, hardwired shutdown and acceptance test.

Build the Test and RFQ in Six Decisions

Method

Send the exact standard or OEM procedure, edition, clause, profile and acceptance criteria.

Specimen

Provide drawings, dimensions, mass, quantity, chemistry, capacity and state of charge.

Operation

State whether the battery is stored, monitored, powered or connected to an external cycler.

Thermal profile

Define start condition, setpoints, ramps, dwell, stabilization and number of repetitions.

Risk controls

Document credible venting/fire scenarios, detection, relief, exhaust and emergency response.

cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits

Agree on FAT, calibration, sensor map, event record, final drawing and supplied manuals.

Standards and Compliance: Apply the Exact Clause

Battery transport, portable-cell, industrial-cell and EV safety documents cover different specimens and abuse mechanisms. The chamber provides a controlled thermal environment; it is not itself a certification. For each requested claim, DERUI and the laboratory should identify the edition, specimen level, temperature profile, instrumentation, safety requirements and acceptance rule.

Examples buyers may reference include UN Manual of Tests and Criteria 38.3, IEC 62133-2, IEC 62619, UL 1642 or an OEM method. Some clauses require mechanical, electrical or flame apparatus that this thermal chamber does not supply. Do not list every standard as “met” by default.

Recommended Factory Acceptance and Delivery Evidence

Acceptance point Evidence to include in the technical agreement
Temperature mapping Sensor positions, test load, setpoints, stabilization time, fluctuation and uniformity results.
Program and records Witnessed recipe, alarm sequence, timestamps, export sample and power-interruption behavior.
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits Over-temperature cutoff, door restraint/interlock, emergency stop and relief-path inspection.
Facility interfaces Power nameplate, exhaust/duct connection, cable feedthrough drawing and clearance plan.
Documents Approved drawing, manual, wiring diagram, component list, calibration and FAT report.
Request product-specific evidence: ask DERUI for photos of the proposed configuration, representative calibration records and an agreed FAT checklist before purchase.

Preguntas Frecuentes

What is this chamber mainly for?

Controlled high-temperature exposure of an approved battery specimen within the published 216 L workspace and up to 200°C range, with protection selected for the actual risk.

Does it perform overcharge, external short circuit or crush tests?

No, not as a bare chamber. Those methods require separate power, switching or mechanical mechanisms and matching safety interfaces.

Can it handle a module or pack?

Not automatically. The specimen must fit the usable space, floor/fixture load, heat-removal requirement and project hazard limit. Send the drawing and energy information for review.

Is the published ±0.5°C uniformity a loaded-battery guarantee?

No loaded guarantee is established by the published figure. Define the load, sensor layout and measurement method in the acceptance agreement.

Is fire suppression standard?

The public specification does not establish universal inclusion. Select suppression, gas detection and room response through a documented risk assessment.

Does the chamber meet every battery safety standard listed online?

No. Compliance belongs to the complete specimen-specific procedure and qualified evaluation, not the chamber name or temperature range alone.

What would make the quotation more accurate?

Provide the standard clause, battery drawing, chemistry, SOC, energy, full thermal profile, powered load, monitoring, safety plan and required FAT evidence.

Get a Configuration That Can Be Verified

Send the test profile and battery data. Ask DERUI for a project-specific layout, included-versus-optional safety list and measurable FAT plan—so engineering and procurement can review the same proposal.

Request a thermal-abuse chamber review

Attach to your inquiry

  • Standard edition and test profile
  • Specimen drawing, energy and SOC
  • Powered load and monitoring channels
  • Site utilities and hazard assessment
FacebookLinkedInXRedditWhatsApp

Published baseline for the DERUI battery thermal abuse test chamber. Final values, loaded performance and ordered safety functions must be confirmed in the approved technical agreement.

Artículo Published configuration / confirmation
cURL Too many subrequests by single Worker invocation. To configure this limit, refer to https://developers.cloudflare.com/workers/wrangler/configuration/#limits 600 × 600 × 600 mm; approximately 216 L
Rango de temperatura RT+20°C to 200°C; loaded conditions to confirm
Fluctuation / uniformity Published ±0.1°C / ±0.5°C at +100°C; test condition and sensor method to confirm
Velocidad de calefacción Not confirmed for this 200°C configuration. Define start/end temperatures, load, measurement point and target rate in the quotation.
Control Programmed or fixed-value operation; published setpoint resolution 0.1°C and 1 s
Inner / outer construction 1.2 mm SUS304 inner liner; coated cold-rolled-steel exterior; window and lighting stated
Pressure relief and door Top pressure-relief port and mechanical door retention described; design limit and relief direction to confirm
Electrical protection Over-temperature, overload, short-circuit and emergency-stop protection described; final logic to verify
Fuente de alimentación 220 V single-phase or 380 V three-phase, 50/60 Hz by configuration; final rating/nameplate to confirm
Rated power Legacy page gives 3–20 kW across configurations; selected model power to confirm
External dimensions Approximately 850 × 760 × 1260 mm; approved drawing governs
Monitoring and safety options Channels, export, exhaust, gas detection and fire mitigation selected by the project risk assessment; not assumed standard

1、¿Qué es una cámara de prueba de abuso térmico de baterías?
Una cámara de prueba de abuso térmico de baterías es un dispositivo utilizado para evaluar la seguridad de las baterías bajo condiciones extremas de calor y otras circunstancias.

2、¿Para qué se utiliza la cámara de prueba de abuso térmico de baterías?
Esta cámara de prueba se usa para evaluar el rendimiento de las baterías en condiciones de alta temperatura, cortocircuito y sobrecarga, garantizando la seguridad y fiabilidad de las baterías.

3、¿Qué tipos de baterías son adecuados para probar en una cámara de abuso térmico?
Diversos tipos de baterías, incluyendo baterías de litio y de hidruro de níquel-metal, pueden ser probados en una cámara de abuso térmico de baterías.

4, ¿Cómo garantizar la seguridad durante el proceso de prueba?
La cámara de prueba de abuso térmico de la batería está equipada con múltiples dispositivos de protección de seguridad, lo que puede reducir eficazmente los riesgos de seguridad durante el proceso de prueba.

5, ¿Qué tan difícil es la operación del equipo?
La cámara de prueba de abuso térmico de la batería está equipada con una interfaz fácil de usar y es sencilla de operar, lo que la hace adecuada para que los técnicos puedan comenzar rápidamente.

6, ¿Qué tipos de pruebas se pueden realizar?
Esta cámara de prueba admite múltiples tipos de pruebas de abuso térmico de la batería, incluyendo pruebas de alta temperatura, pruebas de cortocircuito, pruebas de sobrecarga, etc.

7, ¿Cómo manejar los datos de la prueba?
La cámara de prueba puede grabar y organizar automáticamente los datos de la prueba, facilitando el análisis de los resultados por parte del equipo técnico.

WhatsAppWhatsApp
WhatsAppWhatsApp
WhatsApp
MensajeMensaje

Solicitar una Cotización